Post by Christine on Jun 18, 2009 18:22:26 GMT -5
GS Cattle Stampede Rodeo Show
Barrel Racing
1. Malikah LIA
2. Crazyface Ace
3. Chénett of Five
4. Clip'n Strawberry Heaven
5. Lady of France
6. Vanilla Skye Blue
7. Sure Footed Sam
8. Crying Out Loud
9. Butterscotch of Five
10. Raise Sugar Rae
Cutting
1. Valkyrie Pop
2. Pistol Fighter
3. Steppin' Kid
4. Butterscotch of Five
5. Rico
6. Haydon Whirl
7. Golden Yum
8. Etch a Legacy
Reining
1. Leave Me Breathless
2. Clip'n Strawberry Heaven
3. Channel Three
4. Pepsi Poster Gal
5. Princess Janet
6. Sozz and Stripes
7. Egypta Pop
8. Rico
9. Alyssa Nino
10. Haydon Whirl
Pole Bending
1. Samuel Nino
2. Raise Sugar Rae
3. Malikah LIA
4. Elegant SLY
5. Sure Footed Sam
6. Clip'n Strawberry Heaven
7. Lady of France
8. Crazyface Ace
9. Crying Out Loud
10. Dun Roven Magic
Working Cow Horse
1. Coyote Pop
2. Valkyrie Pop
3. Sheza Rebel
4. Steppin' Kid
5. Classic Style
6. Golden Yum
7. Rico
8. Haydon Whirl
9. Chinook's Barbados
Calf Roping
1. All Flint
2. Paprika Blue Tari
3. S Im In Paradise
4. Chinook's Barbados
5. Golden Yum
6. Coyote Pop
7. Rico
Competitive Trail
1. Chinook's Dominica
2. Doc Sierra Bar
3. Bucephalus
4. She Can Move
5. Ima Dream Come True
6. Rockabilly Nino
7. Moon Rose
8. Independiente Esclavo
9. Ebony Star
Team Penning [ 3 horses ]
1. Golden Yum & Raise Sugar Rae & Vanilla Skye Blue
2. Yor Treasure Keeper, Westward, & Hidden Treasure
3. Southern Sugar Bar & Continental Rose & Lightening King
Team Roping [ 2 horses ]
1. Westward & Hidden Treasure
2. Coyote Pop & S Im In Paradise
3. Chinook's Dominica & Chinook's Barbados
4. Golden Yum & Raise Sugar Rae
Chinook's Dominica - Show Champion - Prize Money:$30.000
Golden Yum & Raise Sugar Rae & Vanilla Skye Blue - Reserve Show Champion - Prize Money:$10.000
Congrats Vvenlaa - Banner will be sent.
Champion/1st place = 10pts
Reserve Champion/2nd place = 8pts
Top Ten (3rd-10th) = 5pts
Champion of Show: 20pts
Reserve Champion of Show: 15pts
Barrel Racing
1. Malikah LIA
2. Crazyface Ace
3. Chénett of Five
4. Clip'n Strawberry Heaven
5. Lady of France
6. Vanilla Skye Blue
7. Sure Footed Sam
8. Crying Out Loud
9. Butterscotch of Five
10. Raise Sugar Rae
Cutting
1. Valkyrie Pop
2. Pistol Fighter
3. Steppin' Kid
4. Butterscotch of Five
5. Rico
6. Haydon Whirl
7. Golden Yum
8. Etch a Legacy
Reining
1. Leave Me Breathless
2. Clip'n Strawberry Heaven
3. Channel Three
4. Pepsi Poster Gal
5. Princess Janet
6. Sozz and Stripes
7. Egypta Pop
8. Rico
9. Alyssa Nino
10. Haydon Whirl
Pole Bending
1. Samuel Nino
2. Raise Sugar Rae
3. Malikah LIA
4. Elegant SLY
5. Sure Footed Sam
6. Clip'n Strawberry Heaven
7. Lady of France
8. Crazyface Ace
9. Crying Out Loud
10. Dun Roven Magic
Working Cow Horse
1. Coyote Pop
2. Valkyrie Pop
3. Sheza Rebel
4. Steppin' Kid
5. Classic Style
6. Golden Yum
7. Rico
8. Haydon Whirl
9. Chinook's Barbados
Calf Roping
1. All Flint
2. Paprika Blue Tari
3. S Im In Paradise
4. Chinook's Barbados
5. Golden Yum
6. Coyote Pop
7. Rico
Competitive Trail
1. Chinook's Dominica
2. Doc Sierra Bar
3. Bucephalus
4. She Can Move
5. Ima Dream Come True
6. Rockabilly Nino
7. Moon Rose
8. Independiente Esclavo
9. Ebony Star
Team Penning [ 3 horses ]
1. Golden Yum & Raise Sugar Rae & Vanilla Skye Blue
2. Yor Treasure Keeper, Westward, & Hidden Treasure
3. Southern Sugar Bar & Continental Rose & Lightening King
Team Roping [ 2 horses ]
1. Westward & Hidden Treasure
2. Coyote Pop & S Im In Paradise
3. Chinook's Dominica & Chinook's Barbados
4. Golden Yum & Raise Sugar Rae
Chinook's Dominica - Show Champion - Prize Money:$30.000
Golden Yum & Raise Sugar Rae & Vanilla Skye Blue - Reserve Show Champion - Prize Money:$10.000
Congrats Vvenlaa - Banner will be sent.
Champion/1st place = 10pts
Reserve Champion/2nd place = 8pts
Top Ten (3rd-10th) = 5pts
Champion of Show: 20pts
Reserve Champion of Show: 15pts